836 W 20th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,169,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 W 20th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,032,530, approximately $477 per square foot. 836 W 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Akin Property Holdings Inc
Bought by
Pender Robyn and Pender Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,642
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$768,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Leon Gabriel M
Bought by
Akins Properties Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Leon Joe Martinez and Hernandez Leon Rebecca
Bought by
Leon Gabriel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Leon Joe M and Leon Rebecca H
Bought by
Hernandez Leon Joe Martinez and Hernandez Leon Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Garfio Gamaliel and Garfio Maria Eloisa
Bought by
Leon Joe M and Leon Rebecca H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Barnett Investments Inc
Bought by
Garfio Gamaliel and Garfio Maria Eloisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,575
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Lee Ki Bok
Bought by
Barnett Investments Inc and Janet Gushue Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,575
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pender Robyn | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Akins Properties Holdings Inc | $352,800 | None Available | |
| Leon Gabriel M | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Leon Joe Martinez | -- | -- | |
| Leon Joe M | $316,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Garfio Gamaliel | $239,500 | First American Title | |
| Barnett Investments Inc | $194,165 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pender Robyn | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Gabriel M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garfio Gamaliel | $203,575 | |
| Closed | Garfio Gamaliel | $11,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $650,196 | $227,240 | $422,956 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $637,447 | $222,784 | $414,663 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $624,948 | $218,416 | $406,532 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $612,694 | $214,133 | $398,561 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $600,680 | $209,934 | $390,746 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $594,520 | $207,781 | $386,739 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $582,863 | $203,707 | $379,156 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $571,435 | $199,713 | $371,722 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $560,230 | $195,797 | $364,433 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $549,245 | $191,958 | $357,287 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $540,995 | $189,075 | $351,920 |
| 2014 | $5,639 | $530,397 | $185,371 | $345,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map