836 W 4th St Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 W 4th St, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $331,641, approximately $283 per square foot. 836 W 4th St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Vaughan Lee A
Bought by
Brasier Russell Joe and Brasier Alexis Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,974
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasier Russell Joe | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Brasier Russell Joe | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brasier Russell Joe | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Brasier Russell Joe | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $338,047 | $130,227 | $207,820 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $247,600 | $85,945 | $161,655 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $247,600 | $85,945 | $161,655 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $70,914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map