8361 7th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8361 7th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $997,448, approximately $614 per square foot. 8361 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Correa Jose M and Correa Alicia E
Bought by
Flores Esperanza and Correa Artemio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,196
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$970,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Esperanza | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Esperanza | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $307,371 | $213,475 | $93,896 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $301,345 | $209,290 | $92,055 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $295,437 | $205,187 | $90,250 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $289,645 | $201,164 | $88,481 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $283,967 | $197,220 | $86,747 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $275,546 | $191,371 | $84,175 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $270,144 | $187,619 | $82,525 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $259,656 | $180,335 | $79,321 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $255,757 | $177,627 | $78,130 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $250,748 | $174,148 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map