8361 E Blithedale St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,352 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8361 E Blithedale St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $973,588, approximately $652 per square foot. 8361 E Blithedale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawaiian Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Sowma Richard G
Bought by
Richard G Sowma Revocable Trust and Sowma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Sowma Barbara Jean
Bought by
Barbara Jean Sowma Revocable Trust and Sowma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Sowma Family Trust and Bawcom Julie A
Bought by
Bawcom Family Trust and Sowma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard G Sowma Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbara Jean Sowma Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bawcom Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $80,106 | $26,444 | $53,662 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $78,536 | $25,926 | $52,610 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $76,997 | $25,418 | $51,579 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $75,488 | $24,920 | $50,568 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $74,009 | $24,432 | $49,577 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $73,251 | $24,182 | $49,069 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $71,815 | $23,708 | $48,107 |
| 2018 | $990 | $70,408 | $23,244 | $47,164 |
| 2016 | $931 | $67,677 | $22,343 | $45,334 |
| 2015 | $918 | $66,662 | $22,008 | $44,654 |
| 2014 | $910 | $65,357 | $21,577 | $43,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map