8361 Langtree Way Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8361 Langtree Way, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $371,158, approximately $332 per square foot. 8361 Langtree Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Reith Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Chunjer Cheng Survivors Trust and Cheng Chunjer
Bought by
Chunjer Cheng Revocable Trust and Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Cheng Chunjer and Chunjer & Grace Cheng Family T
Bought by
Cheng Chunjer and Chunjer Cheng Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Cheng Chunjer and Cheng Grace
Bought by
The Chunjer & Grace Cheng Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
King Star Properties Llc
Bought by
Cheng Chunjer and Cheng Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
King Star Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Ortega Elizabeth and Anguiano Antonio
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2005
Sold by
Do Ha
Bought by
Ortega Elizabeth and Anguiano Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Cristi
Bought by
Do Ha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Robison Cristi
Bought by
Robison Cristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Robison Paul
Bought by
Robison Cristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Moakhar Virginia L
Bought by
Robison Paul Karl and Robison Cristi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,557
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chunjer Cheng Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng Chunjer | -- | None Available | |
| The Chunjer & Grace Cheng Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Chunjer | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| King Star Properties Llc | $97,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $246,450 | None Available | |
| Ortega Elizabeth | $297,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Do Ha | $145,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Robison Cristi | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Robison Cristi | -- | -- | |
| Robison Paul Karl | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Elizabeth | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Cristi | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Paul Karl | $89,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $160,953 | $45,062 | $115,891 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $157,798 | $44,179 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $154,705 | $43,313 | $111,392 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $151,672 | $42,464 | $109,208 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $148,699 | $41,632 | $107,067 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $147,176 | $41,206 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $144,292 | $40,399 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $141,463 | $39,607 | $101,856 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $138,690 | $38,831 | $99,859 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $135,971 | $38,070 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $133,930 | $37,499 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $131,308 | $36,765 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map