8361 Natty Ln Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8361 Natty Ln, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $718,161, approximately $405 per square foot. 8361 Natty Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Jordan Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,817
Outstanding Balance
$106,093
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$612,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Ayala Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Ayala Jose Dejesus
Bought by
Ochoa Ayala Jose Dejesus and Ochoa Barba Eduwiges
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Eduviges
Bought by
Ayala Jose Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Espinal Miguel B and Espinal Vanessa L
Bought by
Ayala Jose Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Mountain View Estates 88 and Michael F
Bought by
Espinal Miguel B and Espinal Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,817
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Cook Linda
Bought by
Cook Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,817
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Mountain View Estates 88
Bought by
Salvati Louis E and Salvati Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Maria | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $180,000 | Lps Default Title & Closing | |
| Ochoa Ayala Jose Dejesus | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Jose Dejesus | -- | First American Title | |
| Ayala Jose Dejesus | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Espinal Miguel B | $158,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Mountain View Estates 88 | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Cook Michael F | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Paquette Dennis L | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Salvati Louis E | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Salvati Louis E | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Maria | $163,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Jose Dejesus | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Jose Dejesus | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinal Miguel B | $154,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvati Louis E | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $296,890 | $51,633 | $245,257 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $291,069 | $50,621 | $240,448 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $285,361 | $49,628 | $235,733 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $279,766 | $48,655 | $231,111 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $274,280 | $47,701 | $226,579 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $271,468 | $47,212 | $224,256 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $266,145 | $46,286 | $219,859 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $260,926 | $45,378 | $215,548 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $255,810 | $44,488 | $211,322 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $250,794 | $43,616 | $207,178 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $247,027 | $42,961 | $204,066 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $242,188 | $42,119 | $200,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map