A
Seller's Agent in 2022
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
2 in this area
6,964 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $284,000
Welcome to this gorgeous neighborhood! Terrific 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage. You’ll enjoy preparing meals in the gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and beautiful spacious cabinetry. Step inside this beautiful interior with laminate floors throughout, plenty of natural light, and neutral palette. The main bedroom boasts a private ensuite. Other bedrooms offer plush carpet, ceiling fans, and sizable closets. Entertain on the covered back patio, perfect for barbecues. Don't miss this incredible opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP License #3413175 Listed on: 07/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Brian Jason | $335,400 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $356,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Betten Ann M | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Tepe Katelyn | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Fairchild Marya A | $194,700 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betten Ann M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tepe Katelyn | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairchild Marya A | $155,684 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Sold | $335,350 | -8.6% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | For Sale | $367,000 | +9.4% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Off Market | $335,350 | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $367,000 | -1.6% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $373,000 | -4.6% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $391,000 | -1.3% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $396,000 | -3.2% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -3.8% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $250,750 | -- | $250,750 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $280,500 | -- | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $280,500 | $0 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $178,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $173,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $170,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $167,000 | $0 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $103,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $101,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $100,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $99,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $98,520 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
2 in this area
6,964 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Rowenna Bauza
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
(770) 990-4580
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tyler Stanley
SEASALT PROPERTIES
(727) 772-0772
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6044432
APN: 20541-2390-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.