8364 E 1425 North Rd Fairmount, IL 61841
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $301,154
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8364 E 1425 North Rd, Fairmount, IL 61841 and is currently estimated at $286,039. 8364 E 1425 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Kinney Dustin M and Kinney Kendra J
Bought by
High Nicholas Scott and High Brittney Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$175,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,439
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Nicholas Scott | $212,000 | Stepke Kenneth E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Nicholas Scott | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,446 | $86,098 | $15,194 | $70,904 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $77,713 | $13,714 | $63,999 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $69,263 | $12,223 | $57,040 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $64,491 | $11,381 | $53,110 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $63,538 | $11,213 | $52,325 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $62,195 | $10,976 | $51,219 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $58,126 | $10,258 | $47,868 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $54,004 | $9,530 | $44,474 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $54,004 | $9,530 | $44,474 |
| 2013 | $4,908 | $54,004 | $9,530 | $44,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map