83642 Eagle Ave Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83642 Eagle Ave, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $456,089, approximately $185 per square foot. 83642 Eagle Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jacquez Epitacio O and Jacquez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,431
Outstanding Balance
$102,077
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,544
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacquez Epitacio O | $157,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $302,429 | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Jose | $359,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacquez Epitacio O | $154,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $287,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $202,157 | $50,211 | $151,946 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $194,309 | $48,262 | $146,047 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $190,500 | $47,316 | $143,184 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $186,766 | $46,389 | $140,377 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $184,852 | $45,914 | $138,938 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $181,228 | $45,014 | $136,214 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $177,676 | $44,133 | $133,543 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $174,193 | $43,268 | $130,925 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $170,778 | $42,420 | $128,358 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $168,215 | $41,784 | $126,431 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $164,921 | $40,966 | $123,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map