Estimated Value: $301,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83643 Mesquite Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $350,944, approximately $305 per square foot. 83643 Mesquite Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Razo Victor M and Razo Nancy
Bought by
Razo-Marcos Lizeth N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Miguel A
Bought by
Razo Victor M and Razo Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Cardenas Guadalupe and Saldana Maria Delsocorro A
Bought by
Razo Victor M and Razo Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,444
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cardenas Guadalupe and Saldana Maria Delsocorro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Rumaldo and Hernandez Yolanda S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razo-Marcos Lizeth N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Razo Victor M | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Razo Victor M | $98,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cardenas Guadalupe | $56,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $61,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Razo Victor M | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Victor M | $98,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Guadalupe | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $159,666 | $28,238 | $131,428 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $153,468 | $27,143 | $126,325 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $150,460 | $26,611 | $123,849 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $147,511 | $26,090 | $121,421 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $145,999 | $25,823 | $120,176 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $143,137 | $25,317 | $117,820 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $140,331 | $24,822 | $115,509 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $137,581 | $24,336 | $113,245 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $134,884 | $23,859 | $111,025 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $132,859 | $23,501 | $109,358 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $100,000 | $18,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map