Estimated Value: $565,000 - $826,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83646 Matterhorn Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $662,007, approximately $208 per square foot. 83646 Matterhorn Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Andrade Rodolfo G & Carolina Maria
Bought by
Andrade Family Trust and Andrade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Rbc Real Estate Finance Inc
Bought by
Andrade Rodolfo G and Andrade Carolina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,180
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Rodolfo G | $280,000 | First American Title Subdivi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Rodolfo G | $276,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $361,280 | $72,246 | $289,034 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $347,253 | $69,442 | $277,811 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $340,445 | $68,081 | $272,364 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $333,771 | $66,747 | $267,024 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $330,349 | $66,063 | $264,286 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $323,872 | $64,768 | $259,104 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $317,523 | $63,500 | $254,023 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $311,298 | $62,255 | $249,043 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $305,195 | $61,035 | $244,160 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $300,613 | $60,119 | $240,494 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $294,727 | $58,943 | $235,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map