Estimated Value: $430,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83670 Waterford Ln, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $491,777, approximately $288 per square foot. 83670 Waterford Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Naiyana Sanitmuang
Bought by
Sanitmuang Naiyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,330
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Haacker Thomas J
Bought by
Sanitmuang Naiyana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Linton Steve and Linton Lyndsey
Bought by
Haacker Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Share Joseph H and Share Sheri L
Bought by
Linton Steve and Linton Lyndsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Northwestern Resource Management Group L
Bought by
Share Joseph H and Share Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanitmuang Naiyana | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sanitmuang Naiyana | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Haacker Thomas J | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Linton Steve | $369,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Share Joseph H | $235,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanitmuang Naiyana | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Steve | $295,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Share Joseph H | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $368,025 | $86,593 | $281,432 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $353,736 | $83,232 | $270,504 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $346,800 | $81,600 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $189,247 | $37,846 | $151,401 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $187,307 | $37,458 | $149,849 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $183,635 | $36,724 | $146,911 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $180,035 | $36,004 | $144,031 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $176,506 | $35,299 | $141,207 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $173,046 | $34,607 | $138,439 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $170,448 | $34,088 | $136,360 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $167,111 | $33,421 | $133,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map