8368 Banana Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $927,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8368 Banana Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $659,017, approximately $191 per square foot. 8368 Banana Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez Victor M
Bought by
Sanchez Victor M and Sanchez Jose Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,111
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Konz Frank S and Konz Virginia M Tr
Bought by
Konz Frank S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Konz Frank S
Bought by
Sanchez Victor M and Sanchez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Konz Virginia M
Bought by
Konz Frank S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Victor M | -- | Usa Title | |
| Konz Frank S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Victor M | $209,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Konz Frank S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Victor M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Victor M | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $387,657 | $160,693 | $226,964 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $321,234 | $157,541 | $163,693 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $314,935 | $154,452 | $160,483 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $308,760 | $151,424 | $157,336 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $302,706 | $148,455 | $154,251 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $299,602 | $146,933 | $152,669 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $293,727 | $144,052 | $149,675 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $287,967 | $141,227 | $146,740 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $282,321 | $138,458 | $143,863 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $276,785 | $135,743 | $141,042 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $272,627 | $133,704 | $138,923 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $267,287 | $131,085 | $136,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map