8368 Quay Dr Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,218 - $648,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8368 Quay Dr, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $619,055, approximately $309 per square foot. 8368 Quay Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Gaschler Sally L and Gaschler Stephen M
Bought by
The Gaschler Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gaschler Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $36,250 | $12,276 | $23,974 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $32,807 | $12,009 | $20,798 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $32,807 | $12,009 | $20,798 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $29,789 | $8,463 | $21,326 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $30,646 | $8,706 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $28,095 | $7,894 | $20,201 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $28,095 | $7,894 | $20,201 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $25,691 | $6,632 | $19,059 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $25,691 | $6,632 | $19,059 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $23,080 | $5,910 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $23,080 | $5,910 | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $19,530 | $5,895 | $13,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map