Estimated Value: $276,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83683 Santa fe Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $362,877, approximately $291 per square foot. 83683 Santa fe Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Martin Van Buren Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Ochoa Claudia
Bought by
Flores Jesus Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Maciel Ma Eugenia Rodriguez
Bought by
Ochoa Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Maciel Jaime
Bought by
Rodriguez Maciel Ma Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Barajas Jose N and Barajas Angelica G
Bought by
Maciel Ma Eugenia Rodriguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Petronilo and Garcia Carmen
Bought by
Barajas Jose N and Barajas Angelica G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1993
Sold by
Ortiz Veronica
Bought by
Garcia Petronilo and Garcia Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,735
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jesus Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Claudia | $117,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Maciel Ma Eugenia | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Maciel Ma Eugenia Rodriguez | $309,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Barajas Jose N | $412,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Garcia Petronilo | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Claudia | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Ma Eugenia Rodriguez | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Jose N | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Petronilo | $89,735 | |
| Closed | Barajas Jose N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $234,254 | $55,774 | $178,480 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $225,159 | $53,609 | $171,550 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $220,745 | $52,558 | $168,187 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $216,418 | $51,528 | $164,890 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $214,200 | $51,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $126,619 | $25,322 | $101,297 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $124,137 | $24,826 | $99,311 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $121,704 | $24,340 | $97,364 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $119,877 | $23,975 | $95,902 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $117,530 | $23,506 | $94,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map