8369 Luce Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8369 Luce Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $503,276, approximately $408 per square foot. 8369 Luce Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $479,160 | $170,000 | $309,160 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $422,640 | $150,000 | $272,640 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $402,760 | $140,000 | $262,760 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $361,300 | $120,000 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $349,570 | $113,000 | $236,570 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $339,680 | $110,000 | $229,680 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $322,930 | $95,000 | $227,930 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $304,310 | $90,000 | $214,310 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $304,310 | $90,000 | $214,310 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $296,070 | $88,000 | $208,070 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $287,010 | $85,000 | $202,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map