837 Beverly Way Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,286 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Beverly Way, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $628,072, approximately $299 per square foot. 837 Beverly Way is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong Sue Ann
Bought by
Revoc Armstrong Sue Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Ann Armstrong Sue
Bought by
Armstrong Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong Robert G
Bought by
Armstrong Sue Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Armstrong Sue Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Sue Ann | -- | American Title Co | |
| Armstrong Sue Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong Sue Ann | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $371,331 | $123,772 | $247,559 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $364,051 | $121,346 | $242,705 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $356,914 | $118,967 | $237,947 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $349,917 | $116,635 | $233,282 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $343,057 | $114,349 | $228,708 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $339,540 | $113,177 | $226,363 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $332,883 | $110,958 | $221,925 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $326,357 | $108,783 | $217,574 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $319,958 | $106,650 | $213,308 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $313,685 | $104,559 | $209,126 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $308,974 | $102,989 | $205,985 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $302,923 | $100,972 | $201,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map