837 Camp Arden Rd Dummerston, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $473,272 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Camp Arden Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $531,068, approximately $222 per square foot. 837 Camp Arden Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Dummerston School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,836 | $330,700 | $67,600 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $330,700 | $67,600 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $330,700 | $67,600 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $6,459 | $330,700 | $67,600 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $320,800 | $53,000 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $320,800 | $53,000 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $320,800 | $53,000 | $267,800 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $320,800 | $53,000 | $267,800 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $352,000 | $53,000 | $299,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map