837 E Fredricks St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $353,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $274,976, approximately $175 per square foot. 837 E Fredricks St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Leslie Rudolph and Leslie Brenda
Bought by
Smith Madalaine Orr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Leslie Rudolph
Bought by
Leslie Rudolph and Leslie Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Darmiento Louis S and Darmiento Luis S
Bought by
Fisher Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Darmiento Madalaine
Bought by
Darmiento Louis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Gazal Joseph
Bought by
Darmiento Luis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Jenkins Bernadette
Bought by
Gazal Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Neubauer Steven Wayne W and Neubauer John Wayne W
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Neubauer Steven Wayne and Neubauer John Wayne
Bought by
Sterba Darryl John and Dietro Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Madalaine Orr | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Rudolph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leslie Rudolph | $225,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Leslie Rudolph | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Fisher Lance | $250,000 | Commonwealthlandtitle Glenda | |
| Darmiento Louis S | -- | First American | |
| Darmiento Luis S | $48,000 | First American | |
| Gazal Joseph | $52,528 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $70,018 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sterba Darryl John | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leslie Rudolph | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Lance | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darmiento Luis S | $40,800 | |
| Closed | Darmiento Luis S | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $121,337 | $24,525 | $96,812 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $118,958 | $24,044 | $94,914 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $116,626 | $23,573 | $93,053 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $114,339 | $23,111 | $91,228 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $109,600 | $14,300 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $104,400 | $13,600 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $94,900 | $12,400 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $86,300 | $11,300 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $884 | $80,300 | $10,500 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $891 | $80,300 | $10,500 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $843 | $76,500 | $10,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $98,982 | $20,007 | $78,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map