837 N Maple St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,691,507, approximately $660 per square foot. 837 N Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and New Horizons Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Milosevic Milorad and Milosevic Vera
Bought by
Schechter Richard and Schechter April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,920
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,402,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Milosevic Milorad and Milosevic Vera
Bought by
Milosevic Milorad and Milosevic Vera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schechter Richard | $730,000 | California Title Company | |
| Milosevic Milorad | -- | -- | |
| Milosevic Milorad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schechter Richard | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,204 | $916,911 | $641,840 | $275,071 |
| 2024 | $10,204 | $898,933 | $629,255 | $269,678 |
| 2023 | $10,097 | $881,308 | $616,917 | $264,391 |
| 2022 | $9,641 | $864,028 | $604,821 | $259,207 |
| 2021 | $8,939 | $847,087 | $592,962 | $254,125 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $821,964 | $575,375 | $246,589 |
| 2018 | $9,080 | $805,848 | $564,094 | $241,754 |
| 2016 | $8,615 | $774,558 | $542,191 | $232,367 |
| 2015 | $8,440 | $762,924 | $534,047 | $228,877 |
| 2014 | $8,417 | $747,980 | $523,586 | $224,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map