837 Saint Clair St Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Saint Clair St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,395,566, approximately $804 per square foot. 837 Saint Clair St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Sellers Milton A
Bought by
Sellers Milton A and Sellers Ella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Milton A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $96,000 | $33,514 | $62,486 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $94,118 | $32,857 | $61,261 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $92,273 | $32,213 | $60,060 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $90,464 | $31,581 | $58,883 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $88,691 | $30,962 | $57,729 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $87,782 | $30,644 | $57,138 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $86,061 | $30,043 | $56,018 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $84,374 | $29,454 | $54,920 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $82,720 | $28,876 | $53,844 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $81,099 | $28,310 | $52,789 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $79,881 | $27,884 | $51,997 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $78,317 | $27,338 | $50,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map