Estimated Value: $660,000 - $712,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Silver Sage Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $684,967, approximately $444 per square foot. 837 Silver Sage Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $664,400 | $141,500 | $522,900 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $626,200 | $133,300 | $492,900 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $571,800 | $126,700 | $445,100 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $584,800 | $124,200 | $460,600 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $444,400 | $108,000 | $336,400 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $402,300 | $99,400 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $371,000 | $99,400 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $336,700 | $99,400 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $310,900 | $92,700 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $295,000 | $92,700 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $256,900 | $89,900 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $253,400 | $89,900 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map