B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bonnie Shelley
Ron Spencer Real Estate
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $139,000
CUTE 2BR/2BTH RANCH WITH OPEN LIVING ROOM & KITCHEN AREA, ALL APPLIANCES STAY, LAUNDRY IN KITCHEN, LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE, NEWER WINDOWS & ROOF, FENCED YARD & OPEN PATIO, STORAGE SHED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bonnie Shelley
Ron Spencer Real Estate License #0000396978 Listed on: 04/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ellie Caprella
Cowan, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotrell Viola J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Bertrand Steven A | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Wicks Vincent B | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Tucker Amos | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotrell Viola J | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertrand Steven A | $52,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicks Vincent B | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | For Sale | $65,000 | +21.5% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $53,500 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | For Sale | $53,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,222 | $33,890 | $6,480 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $960 | $22,900 | $4,380 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $964 | $22,900 | $4,380 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $22,900 | $4,380 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $646 | $21,080 | $4,240 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $646 | $21,080 | $4,240 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $639 | $21,080 | $4,240 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $569 | $19,400 | $4,240 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $19,400 | $4,240 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $19,400 | $4,240 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $19,740 | $4,060 | $15,680 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $19,740 | $4,060 | $15,680 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bonnie Shelley
Ron Spencer Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ellie Caprella
Cowan, Realtors
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non-member Office
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tod Kitchen
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 302-1691
42 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 112033
APN: 36-25-07-15-003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.