837 Washington Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Washington Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $198,875, approximately $300 per square foot. 837 Washington Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Escamilla Sylvia
Bought by
Sylvia Escamilla Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Maria De Jesus P Arellanes Revocable Tru
Bought by
Escamilla Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2013
Sold by
Arellanes Maria De Jesus P
Bought by
Arellanes Arellanes Maria De Jesus P Maria De Jesus P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Escamilla Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escamilla Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Arellanes Arellanes Maria De Jesus P Maria De Jesus P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $166,464 | $72,828 | $93,636 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $16,462 | $4,413 | $12,049 |
| 2022 | $211 | $16,140 | $4,327 | $11,813 |
| 2021 | $208 | $15,825 | $4,243 | $11,582 |
| 2020 | $211 | $15,664 | $4,200 | $11,464 |
| 2019 | $210 | $15,358 | $4,118 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $196 | $15,058 | $4,038 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $194 | $14,763 | $3,959 | $10,804 |
| 2016 | $189 | $14,475 | $3,882 | $10,593 |
| 2015 | $162 | $14,258 | $3,824 | $10,434 |
| 2014 | $151 | $13,980 | $3,750 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map