8371 Glendalin Rd Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southeast Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,614 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8371 Glendalin Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $274,904, approximately $153 per square foot. 8371 Glendalin Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Chaires Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Farmer Shirley and Williams Shirley
Bought by
Williams Bobby Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bobby Lee | -- | Penfed Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Bobby Lee | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |