8372 S Firefly Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $306,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8372 S Firefly Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $293,087, approximately $124 per square foot. 8372 S Firefly Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Tatkiewicz Irene E and Irena E Tatkiewicz Trust
Bought by
Tatkiewicz Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Tatkiewicz Irene E
Bought by
Tatkiewicz Irene E and Irene E Tatkiewicz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities L P
Bought by
Tatkiewicz Irena E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,448
Outstanding Balance
$57,277
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatkiewicz Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Tatkiewicz Irene E | -- | -- | |
| Tatkiewicz Irena E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatkiewicz Irena E | $106,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $257,000 | $44,100 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $237,800 | $44,100 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $220,600 | $42,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $208,600 | $40,300 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $185,100 | $38,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $176,800 | $24,300 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $164,600 | $24,300 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $149,100 | $24,300 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $149,400 | $24,300 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $147,700 | $23,800 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $125,100 | $21,000 | $104,100 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $122,400 | $21,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map