8374 Derfer Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Red Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8374 Derfer Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $772,193, approximately $414 per square foot. 8374 Derfer Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Judy Bird
Bought by
Judith Ann Bird Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bird Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Seffer Brian
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Black Andrew
Bought by
Seffer Brian and Boomer Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Anita
Bought by
Black Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Haston Harold
Bought by
Black Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Rittenhouse Ralph G
Bought by
Haston Harold and Haston Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Ann Bird Living Trust | -- | Bonnerlawyers Pc | |
| Bird Judy | $325,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $246,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Seffer Brian | $499,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Black Andrew | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Black Andrew | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haston Harold | $206,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bird Judy | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seffer Brian | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Seffer Brian | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Andrew | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Haston Harold | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $419,517 | $147,153 | $272,364 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $411,292 | $144,268 | $267,024 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $403,227 | $141,439 | $261,788 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $395,321 | $138,666 | $256,655 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $387,570 | $135,947 | $251,623 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $383,596 | $134,553 | $249,043 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $376,075 | $131,915 | $244,160 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $368,701 | $129,328 | $239,373 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $361,471 | $126,792 | $234,679 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $354,383 | $124,306 | $230,077 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $349,060 | $122,439 | $226,621 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $342,223 | $120,041 | $222,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map