8374 Robina Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8374 Robina Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $577,101, approximately $307 per square foot. 8374 Robina Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $232,664 | $47,834 | $184,830 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $228,103 | $46,897 | $181,206 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $223,631 | $45,978 | $177,653 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $219,247 | $45,077 | $174,170 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $214,949 | $44,194 | $170,755 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $212,746 | $43,741 | $169,005 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $208,576 | $42,884 | $165,692 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $204,488 | $42,044 | $162,444 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $200,479 | $41,220 | $159,259 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $196,549 | $40,412 | $156,137 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $193,597 | $39,805 | $153,792 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $189,806 | $39,026 | $150,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map