8375 Mitze Way Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8375 Mitze Way, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $434,196, approximately $397 per square foot. 8375 Mitze Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Burnett D E
Bought by
Kidd Sherman and Kidd Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,493
Outstanding Balance
$71,429
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Gladys M
Bought by
Rogers Gladys M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Sherman | $180,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Rogers Gladys M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Sherman | $177,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $29,780 | $5,980 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $27,380 | $5,500 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $31,450 | $5,610 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $23,640 | $5,770 | $17,870 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $23,640 | $5,770 | $17,870 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $23,240 | $5,930 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $23,240 | $5,930 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $18,110 | $5,400 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $18,110 | $5,400 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $14,450 | $2,950 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $14,450 | $2,950 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $12,870 | $2,390 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map