Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,445,717
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8376 Langseth Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920 and is currently estimated at $1,132,359, approximately $408 per square foot. 8376 Langseth Ln NW is a home with nearby schools including Byron Intermediate School, Byron Middle School, and Byron Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,298 | $1,159,600 | $250,000 | $909,600 |
| 2023 | $13,558 | $1,143,000 | $250,000 | $893,000 |
| 2022 | $485 | $206,100 | $206,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map