David Hackworthy
eXp Realty
(651) 661-4831
148 Total Sales
3 in River Falls
$415K - $570K Price Range
Estimated Value: $1,099,620
This home is located at 838 Benson St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $1,099,620. 838 Benson St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
David Hackworthy
eXp Realty
(651) 661-4831
148 Total Sales
3 in River Falls
$415K - $570K Price Range
Jenni Martin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 603-6244
162 Total Sales
2 in River Falls
$295K - $475K Price Range
Benjamin Mattson
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(612) 429-3932
197 Total Sales
4 in River Falls
$330K - $565K Price Range
Sarah Hartstein
Coldwell Banker Realty
(866) 502-5606
94 Total Sales
6 in River Falls
$251K - $380K Price Range
Dana Cudd
Property Executives Realty
(763) 742-1939
110 Total Sales
20 in River Falls
$230K - $530K Price Range
Laura Whitney
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc
(763) 324-9069
111 Total Sales
1 in River Falls
$399,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $700,000 | None Available | ||
| Mark & Bernice Larson Joint Revocable Tr | -- | Attorney |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $560,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,844 | $981,700 | $214,000 | $767,700 |
| 2024 | $131 | $701,200 | $214,000 | $487,200 |
| 2023 | $11,627 | $701,200 | $214,000 | $487,200 |
| 2022 | $11,482 | $701,200 | $214,000 | $487,200 |
| 2021 | $9,056 | $701,200 | $214,000 | $487,200 |
| 2020 | $8,846 | $415,500 | $214,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $8,703 | $415,500 | $214,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $8,295 | $415,500 | $214,000 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $8,180 | $415,500 | $214,000 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $8,180 | $415,500 | $214,000 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $8,067 | $415,500 | $214,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $7,212 | $407,800 | $190,000 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | $7,466 | $407,800 | $190,000 | $217,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.