838 Clover Ridge Ct Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,376 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Clover Ridge Ct, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $713,344, approximately $218 per square foot. 838 Clover Ridge Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Us Shelter Llc
Bought by
Esposito Jim and Esposito Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,725
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Jim | $492,500 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esposito Jim | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,766 | $208,096 | $60,525 | $147,571 |
| 2023 | $13,215 | $191,300 | $55,640 | $135,660 |
| 2022 | $13,160 | $190,350 | $55,360 | $134,990 |
| 2021 | $12,524 | $182,330 | $53,030 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $12,059 | $174,640 | $50,790 | $123,850 |
| 2019 | $11,787 | $167,930 | $48,840 | $119,090 |
| 2018 | $12,147 | $167,920 | $48,830 | $119,090 |
| 2017 | $11,433 | $160,490 | $46,670 | $113,820 |
| 2016 | $11,081 | $148,180 | $43,090 | $105,090 |
| 2015 | $10,767 | $136,890 | $39,810 | $97,080 |
| 2014 | $10,639 | $129,100 | $31,870 | $97,230 |
| 2013 | $10,390 | $131,730 | $32,520 | $99,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map