838 Collier Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Collier Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,155,019, approximately $574 per square foot. 838 Collier Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Hu Dean and Huang Pauline
Bought by
Hu Dean and Huang Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,367
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Hu Dean and Huang Pauline
Bought by
Hu Dean and Huang Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Lingg Michael J and Sitewicz Lorraine S
Bought by
Hu Dean and Huang Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Lingg Michael J
Bought by
Lingg Michael J and Sitewicz Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Sitewicz Lorraine
Bought by
Lingg Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Stahowski Mark J and The Stahowski Family Trust
Bought by
Lingg Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Stahowski Marie C
Bought by
Stahowski Mark C and The Stahowski Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Dean | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hu Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Hu Dean | $605,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lingg Michael J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lingg Michael J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lingg Michael J | $265,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Stahowski Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Dean | $361,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Dean | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingg Michael J | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingg Michael J | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $773,891 | $234,267 | $546,624 |
| 2024 | $10,201 | $758,584 | $229,675 | $535,909 |
| 2023 | $10,136 | $750,574 | $225,172 | $525,402 |
| 2022 | $9,853 | $728,861 | $220,758 | $515,103 |
| 2021 | $9,552 | $714,437 | $216,431 | $505,006 |
| 2020 | $9,307 | $714,044 | $214,213 | $499,831 |
| 2019 | $9,031 | $700,044 | $210,013 | $490,031 |
| 2018 | $8,805 | $686,323 | $205,897 | $480,426 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $672,868 | $201,860 | $471,008 |
| 2016 | $8,176 | $659,678 | $197,903 | $461,775 |
| 2015 | $8,031 | $649,775 | $194,932 | $454,843 |
| 2014 | $7,967 | $637,052 | $191,115 | $445,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map