838 E 6th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $335,946, approximately $298 per square foot. 838 E 6th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Neithercott Cheryl L
Bought by
Greytak S Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,827
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greytak S Mark | -- | First Montana Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greytak S Mark | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |