838 E 700 N Unit A2 Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,935 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E 700 N Unit A2, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $475,234, approximately $429 per square foot. 838 E 700 N Unit A2 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Dcb Properties Llc
Bought by
Snow Steve W and Snow Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Henry Clay Hougham Lc
Bought by
Dcb Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Steve W | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Dcb Properties Llc | -- | Morgan Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $220,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $217,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $223,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $224,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $329,300 | $39,500 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $304,500 | $36,500 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $275,600 | $33,000 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $275,600 | $33,000 | $242,600 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $118,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $118,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map