838 E Euclid Ave Unit 407 Lexington, KY 40502
Ashland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E Euclid Ave Unit 407, Lexington, KY 40502 and is currently estimated at $380,694, approximately $287 per square foot. 838 E Euclid Ave Unit 407 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Cassidy Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
James Janice and Kovac Laura
Bought by
Brumfield Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumfield Janet | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |