838 Lukepane Ave Honolulu, HI 96816
Diamond Head-Kapahula-Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,741,000 - $5,973,431
2
Beds
1
Bath
485
Sq Ft
$10,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Lukepane Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $4,857,216, approximately $10,014 per square foot. 838 Lukepane Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ala Wai Elementary School, President George Washington Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Napali Apartments Llc
Bought by
Buffalo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,577,358
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,279,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Matsumoto Ruby R and Matsumoto Todd T
Bought by
Napali Apartments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Matsumoto Ruby R and Matsumoto Todd T
Bought by
Matsumoto Ruby R and Matsumoto Todd T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Matsumoto Bruce T
Bought by
Matsumoto Bruce T and Bruce T Matsumoto Consolidated Trust #I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Matsumoto Bruce Tadao
Bought by
Matsumoto Bruce T and Bruce T Matsumoto Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Properties Llc | $3,862,500 | Fntic | |
| Buffalo Properties Llc | $3,862,500 | Fntic | |
| Napali Apartments Llc | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Napali Apartments Llc | $1,360,000 | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Ruby R | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Todd T | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Bruce T | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Bruce T | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Bruce T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffalo Properties Llc | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | Buffalo Properties Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,283 | $2,689,900 | $1,610,000 | $1,079,900 |
| 2024 | $9,283 | $2,652,400 | $1,610,000 | $1,042,400 |
| 2023 | $8,962 | $2,560,600 | $1,523,800 | $1,036,800 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $2,474,700 | $1,495,000 | $979,700 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $2,391,900 | $1,380,000 | $1,011,900 |
| 2020 | $8,604 | $2,458,300 | $1,380,000 | $1,078,300 |
| 2019 | $8,265 | $2,361,500 | $1,265,000 | $1,096,500 |
| 2018 | $7,800 | $2,228,600 | $1,170,000 | $1,058,600 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $2,093,100 | $1,080,000 | $1,013,100 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $1,888,500 | $960,000 | $928,500 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $1,754,300 | $870,000 | $884,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,688,500 | $810,000 | $878,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map