A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Alan Kent
Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC
(713) 824-1901
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,796 - $317,000
Clean One Story 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom in Sunfield is perfect for your needs. Easy access to I-35 and and 130 Tollway. Ready for immediate move-in. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! Pet friendly. Foodies will love cooking with gas + island counter space. Primary suite is towards the back for additional privacy and features a large custom shower, double vanities and walk in closet. Covered outdoor gazebo is perfect for relaxing and shade! Virtual showings available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sale Taylor Keefer | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sale Taylor Keefer | $342,457 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -4.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | For Rent | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $328,150 | $84,960 | $243,190 |
| 2024 | $90 | $334,760 | $84,960 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $350,140 | $97,000 | $253,140 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $174,550 | $61,650 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Alan Kent
Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC
(713) 824-1901
8 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7567406
APN: R173407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.