838 S Ush 45 Eagle River, WI 54521
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 838 S Ush 45, Eagle River, WI 54521. 838 S Ush 45 is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Baltus Peter J
Bought by
Baltus Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Eliason & Eliason Inc
Bought by
Baltus Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltus Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Baltus Peter J | $223,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baltus Peter J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $563,500 | $186,800 | $376,700 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $563,500 | $186,800 | $376,700 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $563,500 | $186,800 | $376,700 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $265,900 | $92,100 | $173,800 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $241,400 | $40,000 | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map