838 Spring Crest Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $406,487 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Spring Crest Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $449,872, approximately $215 per square foot. 838 Spring Crest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $68,860 | $28,330 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $64,480 | $15,730 | $48,750 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $64,480 | $15,730 | $48,750 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $54,670 | $14,160 | $40,510 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $54,670 | $14,160 | $40,510 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $51,850 | $12,600 | $39,250 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $51,850 | $12,600 | $39,250 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $44,690 | $11,000 | $33,690 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $44,690 | $11,000 | $33,690 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $43,790 | $11,000 | $32,790 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $43,790 | $11,000 | $32,790 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $38,420 | $7,510 | $30,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map