838 Streamview St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,549,745 - $1,658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Streamview St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,605,186, approximately $629 per square foot. 838 Streamview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Liu Jye Ming and Liu Yu Shu Yun
Bought by
Liu Jye Ming and Liu Yu Shu Yun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Yong Robert C
Bought by
Law Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Yong Ricky C and Yong Mee Kee
Bought by
Law Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Jye Ming | -- | -- | |
| Law Miranda | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Liu Jye Ming | $392,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Law Miranda | $330,000 | Investors Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Jye Ming | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Law Miranda | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $614,522 | $250,667 | $363,855 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $602,473 | $245,752 | $356,721 |
| 2023 | $7,630 | $590,661 | $240,934 | $349,727 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $579,080 | $236,210 | $342,870 |
| 2021 | $7,335 | $567,727 | $231,579 | $336,148 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $561,907 | $229,205 | $332,702 |
| 2019 | $7,111 | $550,890 | $224,711 | $326,179 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $540,089 | $220,305 | $319,784 |
| 2016 | $6,267 | $519,118 | $211,751 | $307,367 |
| 2015 | $6,304 | $511,322 | $208,571 | $302,751 |
| 2014 | $6,318 | $501,307 | $204,486 | $296,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map