838 Valleyview Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $1,186,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Valleyview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $935,901, approximately $415 per square foot. 838 Valleyview Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Bought by
Logan Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Barbara D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,533 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $14,533 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $14,221 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $13,905 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $14,176 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $13,511 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $13,325 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $13,171 | $394,700 | $162,200 | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map