838 W 3rd St Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $929,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 W 3rd St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $830,837, approximately $398 per square foot. 838 W 3rd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Daniel And Susan Zendejas Revocable Trus and Zendejas Daniel
Bought by
Guglielmo Family Revocable Trust and Guglielmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,324
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$257,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Zendejas Daniel and Zendejas Susan
Bought by
Zendejas Daniel and Zendejas Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Zendejas Daniel V and Zendejas Susan D
Bought by
Zendejas Daniel and Zendejas Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guglielmo Family Revocable Trust | $830,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zendejas Daniel | -- | American Title Co | |
| Zendejas Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guglielmo Family Revocable Trust | $581,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zendejas Daniel | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $830,000 | $539,500 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $441,513 | $183,960 | $257,553 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $432,856 | $180,353 | $252,503 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $424,369 | $176,817 | $247,552 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $416,049 | $173,350 | $242,699 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $411,784 | $171,573 | $240,211 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $403,710 | $168,209 | $235,501 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $395,795 | $164,911 | $230,884 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $388,035 | $161,678 | $226,357 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $380,427 | $158,508 | $221,919 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $374,715 | $156,128 | $218,587 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $367,377 | $153,071 | $214,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map