$875,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

8380 Conservation St NE Ada, MI 49301

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,889 Sq Ft
2.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • 2.14 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Knapp Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fully remodeled two-story contemporary home sits on 2 wooded acres. Every room has been updated with modern high-end finishes. This beautiful home has 5 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms. This large home features a 3 stall garage, a large laundry room, half bath, formal dining, open living space and kitchen. The second story has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flex/loft space. The master suite features sleek, back lit custom built boutique closets with glass enclosures, a second large walk-in closet, a large ensuite master bath, and lots of light from the large windows. The basement features a walkout, a large 2nd living room, bedroom, full bathroom, gas fireplace, lots of storage and new mechanicals. Outside features new landscaping with trees lining the driveway and a large composite deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremiah Gruchow

Greenridge Realty (Cascade) License #6501395261 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Schafer

Reeds Realty License #6501447927

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,708

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2.14 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 255 x 365
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Zoning described as RR

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,708

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2.14 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Recreation Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 3889.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1323.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 862.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • List Price: 880000.0
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.14
  • Lot Size Area: 2.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 255 x 365
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 93218.0
  • Zoning Description: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12708.32
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$880,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.57%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.12%
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,284

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2023
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-9.47%
Views
144

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Henrion William D and Henrion Family Trust
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$421,950
Premium/Discount to List
$61,950
17.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Henrion William D and Henrion Judith A
Bought by
Henrion William D and Henrion Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Henrion William D and Henrion Judith A
Bought by
Henrion William D and Henrion Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $875,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $860,000 Sun Title Agency Of Michigan
Warranty Deed $824,500 Sun Title
Warranty Deed $421,950 Athena Title Agenncy Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $236,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $575,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $688,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $875,000 -0.6% $225 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $880,000 +6.7% $226 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Off Market $824,500 -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Off Market $421,950 -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Sold $860,000 -3.9% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $895,000 -2.7% $230 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $919,999 -0.6% $237 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Price Changed $925,999 -0.4% $238 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $930,000 -1.6% $239 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Price Changed $945,000 -0.5% $243 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 For Sale $950,000 +11.8% $244 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Sale $850,000 +3.1% $219 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $824,500 +95.4% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Sold $421,950 +17.2% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2021 03/18/21 For Sale $360,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,424 $403,500 $0 $0
2024 $64 $386,300 $0 $0
2023 $10,144 $295,300 $0 $0
2022 $9,944 $200,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,716 $210,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,133 $204,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,278 $190,400 $0 $0
2018 $4,450 $169,800 $0 $0
2017 $4,436 $157,200 $0 $0
2016 $4,278 $151,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $151,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $131,800 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26004736

MichRIC

APN: 41-15-23-326-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.