NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8380 Meadowmoore Blvd Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated Value: $571,038 - $650,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Last sale price $535,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,597 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Remarkable two story home in the prestigious Meadowmoore Subdivision, 1st floor owners suite with custom built ins, vaulted ceilings, remodeled owners bath w/ luxurious tiled shower, walk in closet, great room with fireplace, updated kitchen with granite counters, eating space & pantry, separate 1st floor laundry, upstairs loft, big bedrooms, large basement, custom paver patio w/ firepit, no neighbors directly behind, extensive landscaping throughout, shows very well, Neighborhood Lake & Park, Pickerington North Schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Cooper

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2003006656 Listed on: 02/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Cox

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2017000815

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,010

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Loft
  • Water Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-60576-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 829-3281
  • Laura Whitford Price HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,010

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-864-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowmoore
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 191.07
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Water View: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Laura Whitford Price
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-829-3281
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-60576-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6010.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.9%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$601,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2011
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Donley Inc
Bought by
Beaumont David and Beaumont Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goode Chelsie A $535,000 --
Stem Jeffrey R $305,000 Worthington Title Agency Inc
Beaumont David $326,900 Northwest Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stem Jeffrey R $244,000
Previous Owner Beaumont David $294,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $535,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
02/25/2023 02/25/23 Price Changed $535,000 +1.9% $191 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $525,000 +72.1% $188 / Sq Ft
03/09/2012 03/09/12 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2011 11/08/11 For Sale $320,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,733 $166,940 $38,750 $128,190
2024 $15,733 $132,770 $25,840 $106,930
2023 $6,070 $132,770 $25,840 $106,930
2022 $6,010 $131,030 $25,840 $105,190
2021 $6,435 $120,120 $25,840 $94,280
2020 $6,506 $120,120 $25,840 $94,280
2019 $6,547 $120,120 $25,840 $94,280
2018 $6,893 $111,140 $25,840 $85,300
2017 $6,902 $110,460 $25,840 $84,620
2016 $6,863 $110,460 $25,840 $84,620
2015 $6,841 $106,690 $25,840 $80,850
2014 $6,753 $106,690 $25,840 $80,850
2013 $6,753 $106,690 $25,840 $80,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223003932

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 03-60576-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.