8382 Bay Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8382 Bay Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $330,360, approximately $160 per square foot. 8382 Bay Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Thorne Joy L and Thorne Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,477
Outstanding Balance
$43,389
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$286,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Keller Robert L and Keller Ruth J
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Sileo Michael and Sileo Jane M
Bought by
Keller Ruth J and Keller Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Joy L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $7,000 | -- | |
| Keller Ruth J | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History