$3,800 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
1.61 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Running Springs Elementary Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1.61 Acre Lot

About This Home

Welcome to this exquisitely appointed former model townhome for lease in the highly sought-after Summit Park community of Anaheim Hills—an exceptional offering that embodies refined living in a premier setting. This move-in-ready residence invites its next tenant(s) to experience a lifestyle defined by comfort, sophistication, and effortless elegance. Framed by scenic mountain views, the home embraces a low maintenance yet elevated way of living. A private, gated front courtyard provides a serene and gracious introduction—perfect for quiet mornings, sunset evenings, or intimate outdoor gatherings. Inside, newly installed natural-tone wood laminate flooring flows seamlessly throughout, enhanced by an abundance of natural light streaming through expansive windows and sliding glass doors. The effortless transition to the outdoor patio creates a harmonious blend of indoor and outdoor living, further enhancing the home’s open, airy ambiance. Thoughtfully curated finishes include plantation shutters, granite kitchen countertops complemented by a stacked-stone backsplash, a stylish breakfast bar, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. A spacious walk-in pantry, full-size stackable washer and dryer, mirrored closet doors, and extensive garage storage elevate both form and function. The separate dining area offers an elegant setting for entertaining, while the inviting fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Upstairs, three well-appointed bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, complemented by two full bathrooms and a conveniently located laundry area designed for everyday ease. The direct-access two-car garage is enhanced with overhead storage racks and custom bin shelving with bins, offering exceptional storage solutions without compromising space. Residents enjoy access to an array of resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, and children’s tot lot. Ideally situated within walking distance to Running Springs Elementary and Ronald Reagan Park, and with convenient access to the 91, 55, and 57 freeways—as well as nearby shopping, dining, and scenic trails—this distinguished home offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Deborha Soudipour

Circa Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 714-269-5252 License #01320355 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Circa Properties, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,000
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/1/26
  • Tax Lot 9
  • Tax Tract Number 14071
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93039609

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 250 Units

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $50

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.61 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Pets: 50
  • Deposit Security: 5000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Total Move In Costs: 9000.00

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Summit Park (SMPK)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93039609
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1250.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.04
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Excellent Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Concrete, Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Gas Heat
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Gym/Ex Room, Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Running Springs
  • High School: Canyon
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Rancho
  • Elementary School #2: RUNSPR
  • High School2: CANYON2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 70303.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6139
  • Latitude Manual: 33.85661800

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 70303.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 250
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract Number: 14071

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Rent $3,800 +8.6% --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Rented $3,500 -1.4% --
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $3,550 -4.1% $3 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Off Market $3,700 -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2017 12/02/17 For Rent $2,500 +2.0% --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
11/03/2016 11/03/16 For Rent $2,450 +2.1% --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: PW26084612

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-396-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.