8459 E Teton Ct Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 E Teton Ct, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $732,720, approximately $637 per square foot. 8459 E Teton Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Mohindru Ankur and Mohindru Sarika
Bought by
Mohindru Ankur and Madken Sarika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Aguinaga Ramses and Aguinaga Azalea C
Bought by
Mohindru Ankur and Mohindru Sarika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,016
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jeffrey
Bought by
Aguinaga Ramses and Aguinaga Azalea C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Douglas B and Nelson Katherine R
Bought by
Garcia Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Nm Homes One Inc
Bought by
Nelson Douglas B and Nelson Katherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohindru Ankur | -- | None Available | |
| Mohindru Ankur | $445,000 | Multiple | |
| Aguinaga Ramses | $468,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Jeffrey | $280,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Douglas B | $165,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohindru Ankur | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguinaga Ramses | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Douglas B | $125,300 | |
| Closed | Nelson Douglas B | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $596,198 | $407,598 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $584,508 | $399,606 | $184,902 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $573,048 | $391,771 | $181,277 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $524,280 | $380,691 | $143,589 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $514,000 | $373,226 | $140,774 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $486,000 | $345,226 | $140,774 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $486,000 | $345,226 | $140,774 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $442,000 | $301,226 | $140,774 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $442,000 | $301,226 | $140,774 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $394,320 | $253,546 | $140,774 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $394,320 | $253,546 | $140,774 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $394,320 | $253,546 | $140,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map