8383 E Easter Ct Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8383 E Easter Ct, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $714,950, approximately $336 per square foot. 8383 E Easter Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Sarada Steven A and Sarada Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarada Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $40,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $45,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $45,446 | $0 | $0 |