Estimated Value: $453,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83833 Wolf Creek Rd, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $520,157, approximately $222 per square foot. 83833 Wolf Creek Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Shulby Wesley Michael
Bought by
Wesleys Living Trust and Shulby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Grimes Robert N
Bought by
Shulby Wesley Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Grimes Robert
Bought by
Grimes Robert N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
The Desert Collection Llc
Bought by
Grimes Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesleys Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shulby Wesley Michael | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grimes Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Robert | $438,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shulby Wesley Michael | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Robert | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $294,444 | $73,609 | $220,835 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $283,011 | $70,751 | $212,260 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $277,463 | $69,364 | $208,099 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $272,023 | $68,004 | $204,019 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $269,235 | $67,307 | $201,928 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $263,957 | $65,988 | $197,969 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $258,783 | $64,695 | $194,088 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $253,710 | $63,427 | $190,283 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $248,736 | $62,184 | $186,552 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $292,000 | $73,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $250,000 | $62,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map